Announcement of qualified teams for RCAP 2017
Junior Leagues

RoboCupJunior - CoSpace Primary

No. Team name School / Institute Country
1 Blazer South Korea South Korea
2 Luminous United Busan Robot Club South Korea
3 K.O.R. United anyang Robot Club South Korea
4 F4 Farzanegan 4 Secondary School Iran
5 EslamB Eslam High School Iran
6 Winners Winners Club Taiwan
7 RaymandRobot Raymand Robotic Education Center Iran
8 Ferdosi Ferdosi Iran
9 EJGO Shenzhen Experimental School & Foreign Language School China
10 TWGH TSK 1 T.W.G.Hs Tang Shiu Kin Primary School Hong Kong
11 TWGH TSK 2 TWGHs Tang Shiu Kin Primary School Hong Kong

Update 15 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - CoSpace Secondary

No. Team name School / Institute Country
1 LARES United Anyang Robot Club South Korea
2 Formosa winners8723@gmail.com Taiwan
3 Helli_programmer Helli High school Iran
4 KCUP-2 TUSUR University, Tomsk Russia
5 KCUP-1 TUSUR University, Tomsk Russia
6 Black Sabbath TUSUR University, Tomsk Russia
7 Sina Aboualisina Educational Complex Iran
8 DSP Danesh High School Iran
9 Oulum Robotic Oulum Robotic Ahvaz Iran
10 Lapis Lazuli 119 is my RCJ Japan Number. Hanshin Block. Japan
11 Beyond Dalian Free Trade Zone No.1 High School, Dalian, Liaoning China

Update 6 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - OnStage Primary

No. Team name School / Institute Country
1 WALL-E Middle School of General Education №619 Russia
2 ERR001 Makuhari Junior High School Japan
3 Eburg-Style MAU DO DDT OR Ekaterinburg Russia
4 Ghost hunters Russian Federation Russia
5 REPKA Presidential lyceum of physics and mathematics #239 Russia
6 My Hope Igenius Robot Education Center Thailand
7 NB-OnStage 087-1947542 / fank_com@hotmail.com Thailand
8 Siam ACP Assumption College Primary Thailand

Update 17 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - OnStage Secondary

No. Team name School / Institute Country
1 TAS Robotics Taipei American School Taiwan
2 UGO(Unidentified Grounding Object) Future Zebra Robot and Programming Academy Taiwan
3 Seldon ITMO University Russia
4 C-137 Central Coast Grammar School Australia
5 NB-ROBOT Nongbua School Thailand

Update 15 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - Rescue Line

No. Team name School / Institute Country
1 RoboStick United KURI Robot Club South Korea
2 GodJinJu United Jinju Robot Club South Korea
3 Miaoli National Miaoli Senior High School Taiwan
4 Green MiaoLi County Mingran Junior High School Taiwan
5 Tracker Egypt Egypt
6 RRL Robotech Computer INC. Iran
7 Firefly TUSUR University, Tomsk Russia
8 Rolo Australian Jnr RoboCup (NSW) Australia
9 Hannemmalic Robocup Jnr Australia Australia
10 GHOST Lyceum 239 Russia
11 The Barbarians Hsinchu County American School Taiwan
12 Kavosh_line Danesh High School Iran
13 RoboRush SD Muhammadiyah 4 Surabaya Indonesia
14 MAINROBO AWG Robotic Course Indonesia
15 RoboBeemax Awg Robotic Course Indonesia
16 Eslam Eslam High School Iran
17 PandawaLima AWG Robotic Courses Indonesia
18 POOYESH-A EMAM SADEGH HIGHSCHOOL Iran
19 Syntax Emam sadegh high school Iran
20 The Pythons Egypt Egypt
21 Gundum10 Phrathongkham Wittaya School Thailand
22 Phutai-Robot   Thailand
23 RBC MT2 Robot’s Child Muangthongthani Thailand
24 RBC MT1 Robot’s Child Muangthongthani Thailand
25 RoboX Private team India
26 Thunder Shenzhen Foreign Language School & Longgang Foreign Language School & BCIS Xietong International School China
27 CRL Shenzhen Hongling Middle school& Shenzhen Huafu Primary School & Shenzhen Experimental School & Shenzhen Senior High School China
28 The Cheetah Team Shenzhen Lianhua Middle School& Shenzhen Experimental School& Nanshan Foreign Language School China
29 Er200096 Glen Waverley Secondary College Australia
30 Phoenix Banna Nayokpittayakorn School Thailand

Update 02 December 2017

RoboCupJunior - Rescue Maze

No. Team name School / Institute Country
1 LINQ Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology Japan
2 Kavosh_Maze Danesh High School Iran
3 POOYESH-B EMAM SADEGH HIGHSCHOOL Iran
4 IGENIUS Igenius Robot Education Center Thailand
5 New Gen 4.0 Igenius Robot Education Center Thailand
6 YB-SPARK Yothinburana School Thailand

Update 6 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - Soccer Lightweight Primary

No. Team name School / Institute Country
1 Apex None Taiwan
2 GRAPES RoBoRoBonokai Japan
3 Intelligents_F4 Farzanegan4 Middle School Iran
5 Eslam Boys Eslam Middle School Iran
6 Eslam girls Salam Eslam High School Iran
7 Fuzzy Logic Nanyang Primary School Singapore
8 Muhidabot SD Muhammadiyah 1 Sidoarjo Indonesia
9 RoboStart DDT Zyryan district Russia
10 InLight+ Tomsk Olympiad Robotics Center Russia

Update 13 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - Soccer Lightweight Secondary

No. Team name School / Institute Country
1 RoboOne United KURI Robot Club South Korea
2 INTELLIGENTS-LW Farzanegan 4 High School, Tehran ,Iran SIran
3 HELLI5 Helli 5 High School Iran
4 Poker Face None Taiwan
5 Strela Krasnoyarsk regional Palace of pioneers Russia
6 IDB Truth Academy Japan
7 Heavy Weather Truth Academy Japan
8 Turbo-Technorobiran Technorobiran Robotics College Iran
9 Future Engineers School #149 Krasnoyarsk city Russia
10 f3-jst Farzanegan 3 High School Iran
11 Neon St. Petersburg PCYC of Vyborg district Russia
12 LJ STAND Brisbane Boys' College Australia
13 Persepolis Farzanegan1 HighSchool Iran
14 ReBorn Free Iran
15 Ri-one Nano Ritsumeikan Moriyama High School, Keishina Block, Hikone Node Japan
16 Tiki Taka SMP Muhammadiyah 5 Surabaya Indonesia
17 Atlas Allameh Helli Iran
18 S-ROBOT Sekolah Robot Indonesia Indonesia

Update 6 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - Soccer Open

No. Team name School / Institute Country
1 INPUT National Institute of Technology, Nagaoka College Japan
2 Revolution_Include National Institute of Technology, Kagawa College, Takamatsu Japan
3 Rebellion   Taiwan
4 Intelligents_F4 Farzanegan4 High School Iran
5 Hardwire Gen Farzanegan4 High School Russia
6 ESALM Salam Eslam High School Iran
7 FG&B Brisbane Boys' College Australia
8 Caspian Farzanegan1 High School Iran
9 PersianGulf Farzanegan1 High School Iran
10 Sina_OW Aboualisina Educational Complex Iran
11 Barcode-TRI Technorobiran Robotic College Iran
12 Prime Ape Fort Street High School Australia

Update 15 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - @Home EDU

No. Team name School / Institute Country
1 Nalanda Genesis Global School, Noida India

Update 17 November 2017

WRS Home Robot Challenge

No. Team name School / Institute Country
1 Tamagawa Science Club Tamagawa Academy Japan

Update 23 November 2017

CONTACT US

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE FEEL FREE TO DROP US A MESSAGE